☼SunKat☯ Creator/Owner posted a discussion in Let Love Rule ❤
Via Alex Myles
on Mar 27, 2017

There are certain people who enter our lives, chaotically turn them upside down, and then briskly walk away and leave.
We may then find ourselves alone, grieving in despair and silence, for the almost-love we never re…
14 hours ago
☼SunKat☯ Creator/Owner left a comment on The Way Of The Shaman
"“Most people in the modern world reject the possibility that the self might have occult and transcendental dimensions that are intentionally obscured by ordinary life. The possibility that such knowledge exists, and that you can receive direct exper…"
15 hours ago
☼SunKat☯ Creator/Owner liked ╰☆OneCrow☆╮ ♒'s video
21 hours ago
☼SunKat☯ Creator/Owner liked Porcelain Doll's video
21 hours ago
☼SunKat☯ Creator/Owner posted a discussion in Halloween/Samhain 365
 



PRINT FRIENDLY VERSION






Prep time
5 mins


Total time
5 mins

 

A creamy, decadent pumpkin milkshake infused with fall spices and bourbon. The ultimate cold weather boozy indulgence.

Author: Minimalist Baker
Recipe type: Dessert, Beverag…
21 hours ago
☼SunKat☯ Creator/Owner posted a discussion in Recipe Bin
SERVES
1 liter

INGREDIENTS


1/2 cup sunflower seeds (soaked overnight)
1 cup desiccated coconut
4 cup water (3 cups, plus 1 cup to clean)
5-8 dates
2 teaspoons ground turmeric
1/2-inch piece ginger root
1 teaspoon cinnamon
1 teaspoon vanilla extra…
22 hours ago
☼SunKat☯ Creator/Owner left a comment on Witchful Thinking
""
yesterday
☼SunKat☯ Creator/Owner left a comment on Witchful Thinking
""
yesterday
☼SunKat☯ Creator/Owner left a comment on Witchful Thinking
""
yesterday
☼SunKat☯ Creator/Owner left a comment on Witchful Thinking
""
yesterday
☼SunKat☯ Creator/Owner posted a discussion in The History Of The Burning Times
By Gwendolyn Nix -
Apr 21, 2017

In the 1930s, Helen Duncan conjured ectoplasm that spilled from her mouth as she spoke with the dead. Her spirit guide, Peggy, helped her lead séances, proving that Helen was one of the strongest mediums to live in E…
Monday
☼SunKat☯ Creator/Owner liked ╰☆OneCrow☆╮ ♒'s video
Monday
☼SunKat☯ Creator/Owner posted a discussion in Cauldron & Apothecary
Botanical Name: Rumex crispus.
Other Common Names: Chin-ch’iao-mai, curled dock, curly dock, garden patience, narrow dock, parell, patience herb, sour dock.
Habitat: Yellow dock is indigenous to Europe and parts of Africa, but like many medicinal he…
Monday
☼SunKat☯ Creator/Owner posted a discussion in Cauldron & Apothecary
Horny goat weed is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb. It is also known by its many botanical names, including Epimedium, and its Chinese name, yin yang huo.

As a form of alternative medicine, the herb has been used to treat conditions from hay f…
Sunday
Justin Gibbs and ☼SunKat☯ Creator/Owner are now friends
Saturday
☼SunKat☯ Creator/Owner left a comment on Witchful Thinking
""
Saturday
More…

Comments

You need to be a member of In The Dark to add comments!

Join In The Dark

Comments

  • Finally spring arrive, hope it bring happiness and health in your life my dear SunKat'''

    Blessings'''

  • SunKat your page looks nice, I didn't realize we can make them this nice. I left you a message in your inbox.

  • Hiiiiiii! I missed you soooo much!!!

  • ☆from across with smiles and love my dear one ☆ I wish you well♡

  • so long. ..take care sis ♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡

  • dearest sister I'm not feeling all that well. ..the flu attacking me with nose running and garstly coughing. ..ooiii sis please keep me in your prayers for speedy recovery healing energy from love ones always helps on top of medicine i take♡such creazy whether here that many are sick at work and i catch easy...better take a good rest now. ..take good care. ..tight hugz with my love from across my dear one♡

  • you have a very lovely profile pic dear! :)  Have A Nice Day :)! !!!!!!!!

  • Love You Dear :)

  • Thank you for the warm welcome! This site is *gorgeous*!

This reply was deleted.

Gender

Female


Location

Bradenton, FL


Birthday:

September 23


If you own your own community/website please add your URL here.

http://darknessclosesin.ning.com/


Do you agree to be an active participant upon joining us? Inactive profiles will be deleted.

Agree


How did you hear about us? *Friend is not the answer we're looking for so please list a name or be specific.

I am the founder and owner.


Please tell us about yourself... What is your path?

I am a Mom, Libra, animal lover and activist. I enjoy learning all I can about witchcraft and the occult. I like all things dark and paranormal. I am a graphics junkie, like music of all kinds and enjoy reading. My path is eclectic solitary.


Google-Translate-Chinese (Simplified) BETA Google-Translate-English to French Google-Translate-English to German Google-Translate-English to Italian Google-Translate-English to Japanese BETA Google-Translate-English to Korean BETA Google-Translate-English to Russian BETA Google-Translate-English to Spanish
Google Translation